Class Schedule

Denotations:
  • is a Competition Class*
  • is a Technique Class
  • Requires Other Classes
  • is Online Only
  • Class is FULL
Abbreviations:
  • MS (Middle School)
  • HS (High School)
  • S&S (Stretch & Strength)
  • TLP (Turns, Leaps & Progressions)
  • & (Combo Class, two recital performances)
* Contact us for details about Competition Classes.
Technique Classes do not perform in the Spring Recital (no costume required).
Note: Grade 2/3 classes perform in the matinee, and grade 3/5 classes perform in the evening recital.
 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
3:30-4:00 *Lg Group Jazz   
3:30-4:15  Toddler Time  
4:00-4:30 *Adv HH Comp   
4:15-5:00  TLP II  
4:20-5:00    2/3 Jazz
4:30-5:00 Tap Tech I   
4:45-5:30   K/1 Tap 
5:00-5:30 *Tracker Tap Perform*Contemporary I  
5:00-5:40    2/3 Ballet
5:30-6:00 Tap Tech II*Musical Th III  
5:30-6:15   S&S Tracker 
5:40-6:20    Cr. Movement
6:00-6:45 Grade I Level IIK/1 Jazz/HH  
6:15-7:00    1/2 Jazz/Hip Hop
6:20-7:05   S&S III 
6:45-7:30 Beg TLP*MS Lyrical/Cont  
7:00-7:45    *Solo
7:05-7:45   K/1 Ballet 
7:30-8:15 Adv HS TapHS Hip Hop  
7:45-8:30   Adult Tap 
8:15-9:00  HS Musical Theatre  
8:30-9:15   HS Modern/Cont 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
3:30-4:15  **solo  
4:15-5:00 4/6 HH*Teen Jazz*Hip Hop I 
5:00-5:40 4/6 TapInt S&S  
5:00-5:45   *Tap III 
5:40-6:20  2/3 Ballet Cr. Movement
5:45-6:30 4/6 Musical Th *Adv. Tap Comp 
6:20-7:00  2/3 Jazz/HH K/1 Tap
6:30-7:15 MS/HS HH 5/7 Hip Hop 
7:00-7:40  2/3 Tap  
7:15-8:00 HS Lyrical Adult Tap 
7:40-8:20  MS Tap  
8:00-8:45   Adult HH 
8:00-9:00 HS Tap & Jazz   
8:20-9:00  MS Jazz  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
3:30-4:15 Acro I   
4:15-5:00 *Jazz Comp*Muscial Theatre IITLP Tracker 
4:45-5:30     
5:00-5:45 *Lyrical IISS I & Tracker  
5:00-6:00   K/1 Ballet & Jazz 
5:45-6:30  Musical Theatre I  
5:45-6:40 Grade I Level I   
6:00-6:45   *Jazz IVCr. Movement
6:30-7:10  3/5 Musical Th  
6:40-7:10 **GrI LevII Ballet Perf   
6:45-7:30   *Lyrical I2/3 Jazz
7:10-7:50 3/5 Ballet/Lyrical3/5 HH  
7:30-8:15   *Junior Jazz 
7:50-8:30  5/7 Musical Th  
7:50-8:50 MS Tap & Jazz   
8:30-9:10  HS/MS Musical Th  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
1:00-1:45    Cr. Movement
1:45-2:45    4/5 y/o Tap & Ballet
2:30-3:00 **solo   
3:00-3:45 TLP III   
3:30-4:15  *Cont IIAdv TLP 
3:45-4:30 *Jazz III   
4:15-4:45   **solo 
4:15-5:15  Adv. Ballet  
4:30-5:15 *Tap II 2/3 Ballet 
4:30-5:30     
5:15-5:45   Tap Tech III 
5:15-6:00 **Grade II Level IInt. Ballet 2/3 Tap
5:45-6:45   K/2 HH & Ballet 
6:00-6:30  **Ballet Perf II  
6:00-6:45 *Large Group Tap  Cr. Movement
6:30-7:15  *Pointe I  
6:45-7:15 *Adv Modern Comp   
6:45-7:30   3/5 TapK/2 Tap
7:15-8:00 MS/HS Lyrical/Cont4/6 Ballet  
7:30-8:15   3/5 Jazz 
8:00-8:45 MS/HS Musical ThAdv. S&S  
8:15-8:45   **solo 
8:45-9:15 **solo Adv. Tap Tech 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:30-3:00   **solo 
3:00-3:30  **soloSplits & Tricks 
3:30-4:15  **solo*HS Pom–comp 
4:00-5:00 *Grade II Level II   
4:15-5:00  Acro II4/6 Ballet/Lyrical 
5:00-5:30  *Senior Jazz  
5:00-5:45 Grade III   
5:00-6:00   K/2 Tap & Jazz 
5:45-6:30 *Pointe II   
6:00-6:45  K/2 Ballet  
6:30-7:00 **solo   
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
9:00-10:00 *Lyrical III   
9:15-10:00  **solo  
10:00-10:45 Adv Ballet Perf**solo  
10:30-11:30     
10:45-11:30 *Pointe III   
11:30-12:15 *Grade IVAcro III  
12:15-1:00  **solo  
12:15-1:15 Elite TLP   
1:45-2:30  **solo  
2:00-2:45 **solo